top of page

Ian Beven Medallists

1985/86 I.Beven

1986/87 I.Beven

1987/88 I.Beven

1988/89 I.Beven

1989/90 A.DeWinter

1990/91 A.DeWinter

1991/92 A.DeWinter

1992/93 M.Lee

1993/94 A.Dykes

1994/95 A.Dykes

1995/96 R.Woolley

1996/97 A.Dykes

1997/98 A.Dykes

1998/99 M.Colegrave

1999/00 M.Colegrave

2000/01 M.Colegrave

2001/02 M.Colegrave

2002/03 D.Saker

2003/04 M.Colegrave & S.Tubb

2004/05 M.Colegrave

2005/06 N.Wegman

2006/07 M.Wade

2007/08 B.Harris

2008/09 J.Wells

2009/10 J.Wells

2010/11 J.Wright

2011/12 W.Irvine

2012/13 J.Wells

2013/14 J.Wells

2014/15 H.Allanby

2015/16 D.Salpietro

2016/17 D.Salpietro

2017/18 H.Allanby
2018/19 D.Salpietro

2019/20 D.Salpietro

2020/21 H.Allanby

2021/22 I.Salter

2022/23 L.Neil-Smith

2023/24 S.Rainbird

Leesa Walker Medallists

2017/18 E.Thompson

2018/19 E.Thompson

2019/20 E.Thompson

2020/21 H.Armitage

2021/22 E.Fazackerley

2022/23 E.Fazackerley

2023/24 K.Sherriff

Female Young Player of the Year

2019/20 M.Brooks

2020/21 T.Brooks

2021/22 J.Ransley

2022/23 L.Allen

2023/24 A.Sargent

Axe Richardson Trophy

(2nd Grade Player of the Year)

2004/05 R.Marsland

2005/06 R.Marsland & R.Carr

2006/07 R.Marsland

2007/08 B.Matthews

2008/09 G.Costelloe & D.Meredith

2009/10 D.Smith

2010/11 D.Smith

2011/12 B.Kanizay

2012/13 A.Reynolds

2013/14 W.McAdam

2014/15 M.Beven

2015/16 A.Treanor

2016/17 A.Treanor & J.Hickey

2017/18 A.Treanor

2018/19 L.Rice

2019/20 M.Beven

2020/21 M.Beven

2021/22 T.Waller

2022/23 L.Borsboom

2023/24 D.Meredith

Michael Thomas Trophy (3rd Grade Player of the Year)

2010/11 O.Robinson

2011/12 Damien Paul

2012/13 Daniel Paul

2013/14 Daniel Paul

2014/15 A.Dusautoy

2015/16 B.Lord

2016/17 A.Dusautoy

2017/18 B.Matthews

2018/19 M.Francis

2019/20 M.Stirling

2020/21 M.Stirling

2021/22 M.Stirling

2022/23 J.Warner

2023/24 J.Arkley

Under 17/18 Boys Player of the Year 

2010/11 C.Baker

2011/12 M.Beven

2012/13 N.Absolom

2013/14 J.Prendergast

2014/15 C.Workman

2015/16 J.Booth

2016/17 K.Assman

2017/18 B.Waight

2018/19 L.Borsboom

2019/20 T.Studley

2020/21 T.Studley

2021/22 J.Banks

2022/23 B.Garrett

2023/24 B.Shead

Graeme Kearney Trophy

(Male Young Player of the Year)

1983/84 W.Wylie

1984/85 G.Joyce

1985/86 R.Pears

1986/87 M.Lee

1987/88 D.Hurd

1988/89 A.Dykes

1989/90 I.Connell

1990/91 J.Bell

1991/92 J.Smith

1992/93 B.Meredith

1993/94 J.Lamp

1994/95 B.Bannister

1995/96 G.Costelloe

1996/97 T.Whitelaw

1997/98 B.Evans

1998/99 J.Kingston

1999/00 D.McLeod

2000/01 J.Hughes

2001/02 J.Sherman

2002/03 M.Wade

2003/04 J.Wells

2004/05 J.Winch

2005/06 B.Allanby

2006/07 M.Bowden

2007/08 S.Rainbird

2008/09 H.Allanby

2009/10 A.Treanor

2010/11 T.Pybus

2011/12 R.Meredith

2012/13 M.Beven

2013/14 I.Salter

2014/15 L.Devlin

2015/16 J.Booth

2016/17 J.Horne

2017/18 B.Waight

2018/19 L.Borsboom

2019/20 R.Borsboom 

2020/21 T.Pears

2021/22 T.Studley

2022/23 J.Banks

2023/24 B.Garrett

bottom of page